Introduction
[…] Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States. It can only be "altered" by constitutional amendment. Thus, according to Executive Order 10450 (and therefore 5 U.S. 7311) any act taken by government officials who have taken the oath of office prescribed by 5 U.S.C. 3331 which alters our form of government, other than by amendment, is a criminal violation of the 5 U.S.C. 7311.
5 U.S.C. 3331: "An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services shall take the following oath: ‘I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.’"
Conclusion
I have combined two criminal acts, the Defense of Necessity, Congressional Records, and our Constitution in order to have the court order this constitutional mandate satisfied by the current U.S. Congress.